BINZ39




Foundation
Chronicle
Organisation
Ateliers
Publications

Residency
    Atelier Residency
    Project Atelier
    Our residents
    Open Call
   
Exhibitions

    2023
    2022
    2021 
 
    2020
    2019
    2018
    2017
    2016
    2015   
    2014

    2013



Contact



Sihlquai 133
8005 Zürich


Thu – Sat
14 – 17 o’clock
or by appointment


︎ ︎


  

Mark

Current residents:


Philémon Otth
June 2021 – June 2023
philemon-otth.net

Manuel Scheiwiller
July 2021 – July 2023

Izidora L Lethe
January 2022 – January 2024
www.izidora-l.com

Val Minnig
February 2022 – February 2024
valminnig.com

Valentina Demicheli

July 2022 – July 2024


Jo/Joseph/Josephine Baan
October 2022 – October 2024

josephinebaan.com

Former residents:


Roman Selim Khereddine
September 2020 – September 2022


Tina Reden
May 2020 – June 2022


Johanna Kotlaris
January 2020 – December 2021
www.johannakotlaris.com

Esther Mathis
January 2020 – February 2022

www.esthermathis.com


Jeremy Ayer
June 2019 – June 2021
www.jeremyayer.com



Lea Schaffner
Januar 2018 – August 2020
www.leaschaffner.net


Vincent Kriste
April 2018 – April 2020
www.vintcentkriste.com


Jonas Etter
September 2017 – September 2019 www.jonasetter.ch/

Sarah Burger
Oktober 2017 – Oktober 2019
sarahburger.ch


Ella Littwitz
Juli 2018 – Oktober 2018      
ellalittwitz.com

Helena Wyss-Scheffler
November 2016 – November 2018 www.helenawyss.ch/

Baltensperger + Siepert
Dezember 2015 – Dezember 2017 www.baltensperger-siepert.com

Leila Peacock
September 2015 – September 2017
leilapeacock.com

Daniel V. Keller
Oktober 2015 – September 2017
danielvkeller.com

Sally Schonfeldt
März 2015 – März 2017
www.sallyschonfeldt.org

De La Fuente Oscar De Franco
August 2014 – Oktober 2016
dlfodf.com

Monika Stalder
Juni 2014 – Juni 2016
monikastalder.ch

Christoph Brünggel
Oktober 2013 – November 2015
christophbruenggel.com

Bettina Muerner
August 2013 – September 2015
bettinamuerner.com

Sophie Nys
Juni 2013 – August 2015
grotto.be/sophie_nys.html

Khatia Tchokhonelidze
Oktober 2014 – Januar 2015  
(Osteuropa-Stipendium / Georgien)

Dominik Hodel
August 2012 – Oktober 2014
dominikhodel.com

Ana Gabelaia
Juni – September 2014
(Osteuropa-Stipendium / Georgien)

Ana Strika
März 2012 – Juli 2014
likeyou.com/anastrika

Konstantinos Manolakis
März 2012 – April 2014
konstantinosmanolakis.com

Mariam Natroshvili
September – Dezember 2013
(Osteuropa-Stipendium / Georgien)

Roman Gysin
Juni 2011 – September 2013

Bianca Brunner
Mai 2011 – Juli 2013
biancabrunner.com

Navid Tschopp
März 2011 – März 2013
navid.ch

Koka Vashakidze
Februar – Mai 2013
(Osteuropa-Stipendium / Georgien)

Vajiko Chachkhiani
März – August 2012
(Osteuropa-Stipendium / Georgien)

Quynh Dong
August 2010 – August 2012
quynhdong.ch

Nino Sekhniashvili
September 2011 – Februar 2012
(Osteuropa-Stipendium / Georgien)

Patrick Hari
Juni 2010 – Juni 2012

Zosia Kwasieborska
Februar 2010 – Februar 2012

Tigran Khachatryan
Februar – August 2011
(Osteuropa-Stipendium / Armenien)

Ivan Bazak
September 2010 – Februar 2011
(Osteuropa-Stipendium / Ukraine)

Lada Nakonechna
März – August 2010
(Osteuropa-Stipendium / Ukraine)

Ivan Moudov
September 2009 – Februar 2010
(Osteuropa-Stipendium / Bulgarien)

eggerschlatter
April 2009 – April 2011 
benjaminegger.com

Florian Germann
April 2009 – April 2011
floriangermann.ch

Esther Kempf
Februar 2009 – Februar 2011

Pamela Rosenkranz
Dezember 2008- Dezember 2010

Elisa Frauenfelder
März 2007 – März 2009

Stefan Burger
März 2007 – März 2009
stefanburger.ch

!Mediengruppe Bitnik
März 2007 – März 2009
bitnik.org

Elodie Pong
November 2006 – Dezember 2008
elodiepong.net


2002 —2003

Pascal Hausermann, CH
Pascal Lampert, CH
Ursula Palla, CH
Gianpaolo Russo, I
Christian Vetter, CH
Andro Wekua, GE
Loredana Sperini, I


2000 — 2001

Donato Amstutz, CH
David Chieppo, USA
Andreas Dobler, CH
Nicole Kaestli, CH
Kerim Seiler, CH
Christian Vetter, CH
Ingo Giezendanner (GRRRR), CH


1998 — 1999

Monica Germann, CH
Franz M. Gratwohl, CH
Nic Ness, CH
Zilla Leutenegger, CH
Daniel Lorenzi, CH
Hannes Rickli, CH
Karoline Schreiber, CH
Pascale Wiedemann, CH


1996 — 1997

Olaf Breuning, CH
Daniele Buetti, CH
Roland Herzog, CH
Susan Hodel, CH
Barbara Landi, CH
Robert Urbasek, SK
Gosta Vece,CH.
Eméke Vargova, SK


1995 — 1996

Thomas Stalder, CH
Marc Bundi, CH
Urs Fischer, CH
Maurus Gmitir, CH
Bea Maritz, CH
Harry Jo Weilemann, CH
Valentina Batschwarowa, BG
Pravdolijub Ivanov, BG
Albena Michaylova, BG
Roman Ondak, SK


1993 — 1994

Tomas Cisarovski, CZ
Ivan Csudai, SK
Germaine Frey, CH
Dimitar Grozdanov, BG
Andreas Kohli, CH
Michael Nitsch, CH
Elena Panajotova, BG
Phillip Popov, BG
Sandra Schwendtke, A
Nedko Solakov, BG


1991 — 1992

Jesus Canovas, E
Yvonne Christen, CH
Urs Frei, CH
Christian Herter, CH
Milko Pavlov, BG
Myrtha Steiner, CH
Laco Teren, SK
Ugo Rondinone, CH
Vado, BG
Susanne Walter, CH


1989 — 1990

Christopher Bledowski, GB
Magdalena Duran, E
Corinne Guedemann, CH
Roland Heini, CH
Monika Kiss-Horvath, CH
Maria Jesus Rodriguez, E
Christoff Sonderegger, CH
Christof Thur, D
Mark Wingrave, GB


1987 — 1988

Terry Adkins, USA
Max Biihlmann, CH
Joseph Egan, USA
Camille Hagrer, CH
Jorg Lenzlinger, CH
Flavio Micheli, CH
Enrique Vega, E
Chantal Wicki, CH
Andrea Wolfensberger, CH


1985 — 1986

Olivia Etter, CH
Hans-Peter Kistler, CH
Valentin Lustig, CH
Paul Rummé, USA/J
Eva Stiirmlin, CH
Daniel Zimmermann, CH
Franziska Zumbach, CH


1983 — 1984

Domenico Angelica, CH
Claudio Conte, I
Lucia Coray, CH
Christoph Geel, CH
Damiano Gianoli, CH
Gerda Gosteli, CH
Thomas Liichinger, CH
Louise Schmid, CH
Henri Spaeti, CH


Mark